Understanding my bloods

Discussion in 'Steroids' started by Scotslord, Oct 13, 2020.

  1. Scotslord

    Scotslord New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi can someone give me some guidance with results.is my e2 far to low or is it how it’s measured.
    Cycle is 500test 400eq tue/sat
    First 4wks tbol
    Ai once a week 12.5 Arom
    6wks into cycle
    Bloods taken Sat 10/10/20.
    Trying to do this on a mobile more info if needed
    48 years 8 years training 15/18%bf


    prolactin 91<300

    Lh. 1. (1/10)
    Fsh 1 (1/10)
    Oestradiol 43. Pmol/l (<150)
    Test. 57. Nmol/l (10.0-33.0)
    Free test 1831 Pmol/l (150-700)
    Shbg 20 (13-71)
    Thanks very much
     
  2. Scotslord

    Scotslord New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone offer me some advice
     
  3. blindbodybuilder

    blindbodybuilder Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2013
    Messages:
    1,134
    Likes Received:
    478
    mate this forum is a gohst town now hardly any activity.

    aren't you a member over at bs?

    I am no expert but considering how high you t levels are, particularly your free t you e2 does seem a bit low.

    all i know is that for trt which i am on i want my e2 between 70 and 150.

    like i said though i am not an expert so i'm not sure what to tell you.

    are you getting any symptoms of low e, feeling lethargic, moody, low libido, sore joints, if you're not then you are prob ok at that level as long as it's not long term.

    The dose of asin you're on is bloody conservative so i am surprised that your e2 is low considering how high your t is.

    There are some knowledgable members here but they are hardly ever online these days mate.
     
  4. Scotslord

    Scotslord New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2020
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks for your input mate.
     
  5. dw_18

    dw_18 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2018
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    mate ghost town is spot on!!!

    what is BS?
    i was a regular here between 2008-2014
    its crazy this place was booming back then
     
  6. blindbodybuilder

    blindbodybuilder Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Mar 20, 2013
    Messages:
    1,134
    Likes Received:
    478
    It's another ozzy bbing forum man, plenty of bloke that are members here aere over there.

    Every time I log in over there you can be sure there will be around 20 members online, often it is more than that.
     
  7. hashish

    hashish meow

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2010
    Messages:
    4,814
    Likes Received:
    1,924
    what is the issue mate? are u feeling tired or something, less boners?

    i tell ya one thing though, if u dont need to use an AI, then dont...

    for me, usually first sign of high e2, is oily skin...
    but even then i wont start taking an AI, unless im having issues with for example... my pee pee.
    ill take an aromasin tab, and within a day, im doing some damage again. so then i know to keep an eye on e2.
    but usually on cycle if all doses are the same, my body seems to stablize and i hardly ever use an AI.

    i could be wrong... but seems to me, ur test is quite low at 57 for being on 500mg a week...
    when did you get tested? how many hours/days after u pinned?
     

Share this topic with friends